This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectApr 13, 2014sort ascendingApr 6, 2014Mar 30, 2014Mar 23, 2014Mar 16, 2014Mar 9, 2014
1Drupal core1,017,1571,022,0101,035,4371,037,2111,028,8801,021,009
2Views734,397737,303746,726750,512738,826729,756
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)691,125693,311695,949691,344680,606676,031
4Token656,883658,882665,313662,441652,208651,101
5Pathauto570,983572,171578,032575,580566,643564,713
6Libraries API453,782453,254450,824446,843440,511437,470
7Administration menu395,118396,161399,576398,752393,521393,591
8Date377,042378,650386,546389,266382,782370,989
9Webform366,597367,062370,691370,323363,874363,474
10IMCE364,997364,968367,522365,854362,017362,033
11Entity API351,787352,956350,726346,443340,620337,073
12Wysiwyg341,691342,732345,220344,710341,195340,918
13Google Analytics324,912324,844326,952325,393322,459324,078
14Backup and Migrate263,039263,145265,918266,667262,508261,087
15CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor254,204254,300253,764252,554250,129250,420
16Link254,026254,445255,389253,595250,706249,627
17jQuery Update242,814242,214244,846243,449238,301236,320
18Views Slideshow223,090223,261223,519222,444220,025220,718
19CAPTCHA214,762215,495218,036217,183214,509214,201
20Rules209,784210,651209,820208,476206,125206,945
21XML sitemap206,366205,516206,473205,206202,042202,324
22Content Construction Kit (CCK)199,137200,924214,250221,277219,654211,444
23Panels184,252184,981186,663187,272183,735181,791
24Colorbox183,829183,882182,997181,340178,755177,816
25Features178,635179,051178,108175,212172,543171,035
26Module Filter178,210178,129179,187178,339173,238169,987
27Devel175,720176,980177,408176,511173,529174,356
28IMCE Wysiwyg bridge172,104172,533175,111174,351172,361171,549
29Transliteration163,569164,510165,318164,832162,484160,571
30Localization update161,428160,767159,534159,169156,735155,914
31Metatag157,118155,974154,991153,721151,068149,255
32Global Redirect155,684155,402155,947155,200153,165153,713
33Menu block152,408152,711153,492151,753150,428150,013
34Media150,050151,865153,115150,931148,754147,249
35Views Bulk Operations (VBO)149,582150,574150,250148,880145,938146,139
36Advanced help143,048143,782148,931149,516147,349144,925
37Internationalization137,665138,207141,425141,334138,154134,100
38Context133,043134,427133,627132,264130,167129,567
39FileField132,928133,722140,379141,938140,577142,516
40Field Group130,812131,155130,397129,021126,764125,018
41ImageAPI130,052130,855137,116138,515136,848138,459
42Entity reference128,954129,241128,364125,259122,619120,664
43Lightbox2126,394126,833128,609128,555127,729130,012
44Variable125,412125,684124,412122,847119,807118,399
45ImageField124,904125,626132,154133,530131,892133,740
46Page Title117,789118,086122,203122,753119,881119,209
47Zen116,263116,325116,905117,323116,095116,670
48ImageCache115,403116,042122,349123,661121,910123,491
49Email Field112,781113,011113,670112,739111,455112,394
50Calendar105,421105,898106,818105,886105,562105,737
51Superfish105,132104,916104,767104,291102,843102,651
52References93,80894,28094,07093,50792,16791,889
53Redirect93,02892,41292,29391,36689,77688,736
54Strongarm92,38792,35991,45989,19286,56385,786
55Nice Menus87,02587,32890,52491,46489,07887,942
56Display Suite86,71987,24186,67686,09684,44683,815
57Site map82,00982,04885,62385,90983,37882,200
58jQuery UI81,42782,55991,23196,15996,41787,177
59Job Scheduler79,40679,66579,45878,95277,46577,087
60Menu attributes74,31973,94674,16373,41971,94271,885
61Address Field74,08874,15374,81572,65272,08671,650
62Automatic Nodetitles72,98973,20473,26973,08473,06572,888
63Omega71,98272,31171,83071,80170,88571,059
64Taxonomy menu71,58271,57371,78371,34070,22370,551
65Media: YouTube69,92470,31470,46070,00469,18669,217
66Insert69,53069,30669,16769,00468,69368,613
67Poormanscron67,28867,77271,25371,92571,00769,873
68Feeds67,00267,25967,46766,67865,61365,694
69LoginToboggan66,66066,62366,58565,45765,62966,288
70Quick Tabs63,76263,96364,26463,80863,08263,355
71Content Access63,56463,67963,92963,61363,48963,567
72Field collection63,43363,55663,23562,13760,75859,181
73ImageCache Actions63,27063,21263,52063,01462,67162,711
74Better Formats62,25061,36261,33759,95460,57660,614
75Printer, email and PDF versions61,05962,14763,40963,09563,10062,817
76Block Class61,03960,66060,67859,86058,70458,234
77Mail System59,11059,03458,84858,37957,10956,703
78Mollom58,84858,63759,02858,90258,52359,904
79Mime Mail58,71358,51759,17259,17558,77159,187
80Nodewords: D6 Meta Tags58,51158,90063,58765,04963,33763,499
81reCAPTCHA57,13356,97857,38856,77156,47755,980
82jCarousel56,51256,54756,65956,64855,69755,935
83Node clone56,17056,31156,36255,77754,86954,921
84Simplenews54,55954,68255,03454,83854,32154,681
85Diff52,13253,14252,69952,15550,82650,286
86AdaptiveTheme52,00052,06651,48051,39850,68650,661
87SMTP Authentication Support51,31151,27650,97851,03250,08550,080
88Scheduler51,22350,61650,46748,81748,30949,351
89External Links51,18651,84053,39253,20352,87551,529
90Location51,11651,29551,38451,23750,81151,216
91Voting API50,45450,50250,70850,56550,04551,302
92IMCE Mkdir50,35950,29550,69850,04749,52149,639
93Flex Slider49,60348,56847,76346,10645,20444,085
94Site verification49,49948,89349,09448,87248,35348,368
95OAuth49,10449,00548,83148,90348,21848,139
96FileField Sources48,98849,11749,06148,76648,17348,284
97Views PHP48,25348,19048,13547,57346,65146,369
98Special menu items48,21048,13147,99847,68646,67446,503
99Better Exposed Filters47,97148,03248,06547,26946,71546,157
100Image46,35647,11752,79254,47953,25651,460

Pages