This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectApr 6, 2014sort ascendingMar 30, 2014Mar 23, 2014Mar 16, 2014Mar 9, 2014Mar 2, 2014
1Drupal core1,022,0101,035,4371,037,2111,028,8801,021,0091,010,659
2Views737,303746,726750,512738,826729,756722,792
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)693,311695,949691,344680,606676,031667,520
4Token658,882665,313662,441652,208651,101646,338
5Pathauto572,171578,032575,580566,643564,713561,162
6Libraries API453,254450,824446,843440,511437,470432,424
7Administration menu396,161399,576398,752393,521393,591391,852
8Date378,650386,546389,266382,782370,989367,208
9Webform367,062370,691370,323363,874363,474359,032
10IMCE364,968367,522365,854362,017362,033356,652
11Entity API352,956350,726346,443340,620337,073333,906
12Wysiwyg342,732345,220344,710341,195340,918337,612
13Google Analytics324,844326,952325,393322,459324,078322,959
14Backup and Migrate263,145265,918266,667262,508261,087258,340
15Link254,445255,389253,595250,706249,627251,750
16CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor254,300253,764252,554250,129250,420245,894
17jQuery Update242,214244,846243,449238,301236,320231,850
18Views Slideshow223,261223,519222,444220,025220,718216,990
19CAPTCHA215,495218,036217,183214,509214,201215,217
20Rules210,651209,820208,476206,125206,945204,095
21XML sitemap205,516206,473205,206202,042202,324203,704
22Content Construction Kit (CCK)200,924214,250221,277219,654211,444210,247
23Panels184,981186,663187,272183,735181,791179,524
24Colorbox183,882182,997181,340178,755177,816176,495
25Features179,051178,108175,212172,543171,035168,861
26Module Filter178,129179,187178,339173,238169,987167,808
27Devel176,980177,408176,511173,529174,356172,503
28IMCE Wysiwyg bridge172,533175,111174,351172,361171,549169,097
29Transliteration164,510165,318164,832162,484160,571163,186
30Localization update160,767159,534159,169156,735155,914157,820
31Metatag155,974154,991153,721151,068149,255147,954
32Global Redirect155,402155,947155,200153,165153,713152,474
33Menu block152,711153,492151,753150,428150,013148,100
34Media151,865153,115150,931148,754147,249146,365
35Views Bulk Operations (VBO)150,574150,250148,880145,938146,139143,591
36Advanced help143,782148,931149,516147,349144,925147,276
37Internationalization138,207141,425141,334138,154134,100131,413
38Context134,427133,627132,264130,167129,567128,944
39FileField133,722140,379141,938140,577142,516143,581
40Field Group131,155130,397129,021126,764125,018123,978
41ImageAPI130,855137,116138,515136,848138,459139,986
42Entity reference129,241128,364125,259122,619120,664119,367
43Lightbox2126,833128,609128,555127,729130,012127,406
44Variable125,684124,412122,847119,807118,399117,373
45ImageField125,626132,154133,530131,892133,740135,116
46Page Title118,086122,203122,753119,881119,209121,772
47Zen116,325116,905117,323116,095116,670115,170
48ImageCache116,042122,349123,661121,910123,491125,254
49Email Field113,011113,670112,739111,455112,394110,564
50Calendar105,898106,818105,886105,562105,737104,820
51Superfish104,916104,767104,291102,843102,651101,308
52References94,28094,07093,50792,16791,88991,353
53Redirect92,41292,29391,36689,77688,73688,238
54Strongarm92,35991,45989,19286,56385,78685,176
55Nice Menus87,32890,52491,46489,07887,94286,829
56Display Suite87,24186,67686,09684,44683,81582,970
57jQuery UI82,55991,23196,15996,41787,17784,911
58Site map82,04885,62385,90983,37882,20080,542
59Job Scheduler79,66579,45878,95277,46577,08776,771
60Address Field74,15374,81572,65272,08671,65071,205
61Menu attributes73,94674,16373,41971,94271,88570,963
62Automatic Nodetitles73,20473,26973,08473,06572,88877,122
63Omega72,31171,83071,80170,88571,05970,561
64Taxonomy menu71,57371,78371,34070,22370,55169,974
65Media: YouTube70,31470,46070,00469,18669,21768,965
66Insert69,30669,16769,00468,69368,61367,801
67Poormanscron67,77271,25371,92571,00769,87373,203
68Feeds67,25967,46766,67865,61365,69465,110
69LoginToboggan66,62366,58565,45765,62966,28868,661
70Quick Tabs63,96364,26463,80863,08263,35562,507
71Content Access63,67963,92963,61363,48963,56764,052
72Field collection63,55663,23562,13760,75859,18158,826
73ImageCache Actions63,21263,52063,01462,67162,71166,072
74Printer, email and PDF versions62,14763,40963,09563,10062,81760,561
75Better Formats61,36261,33759,95460,57660,61463,283
76Block Class60,66060,67859,86058,70458,23457,319
77Mail System59,03458,84858,37957,10956,70356,193
78Nodewords: D6 Meta Tags58,90063,58765,04963,33763,49965,703
79Mollom58,63759,02858,90258,52359,90463,278
80Mime Mail58,51759,17259,17558,77159,18758,643
81reCAPTCHA56,97857,38856,77156,47755,98055,917
82jCarousel56,54756,65956,64855,69755,93555,168
83Node clone56,31156,36255,77754,86954,92154,354
84Simplenews54,68255,03454,83854,32154,68154,073
85Diff53,14252,69952,15550,82650,28650,167
86AdaptiveTheme52,06651,48051,39850,68650,66150,198
87External Links51,84053,39253,20352,87551,52950,482
88Location51,29551,38451,23750,81151,21650,512
89SMTP Authentication Support51,27650,97851,03250,08550,08049,285
90Scheduler50,61650,46748,81748,30949,35147,868
91Voting API50,50250,70850,56550,04551,30249,794
92IMCE Mkdir50,29550,69850,04749,52149,63949,005
93FileField Sources49,11749,06148,76648,17348,28447,718
94OAuth49,00548,83148,90348,21848,13947,479
95Site verification48,89349,09448,87248,35348,36852,047
96Flex Slider48,56847,76346,10645,20444,08542,785
97Views PHP48,19048,13547,57346,65146,36945,782
98Special menu items48,13147,99847,68646,67446,50345,868
99Better Exposed Filters48,03248,06547,26946,71546,15745,972
100Image47,11752,79254,47953,25651,46049,565

Pages